Association of Hampshire Lady Captains


Home

CONSTITUTION APPLICATION FORM TO JOIN COMMITTEE Diary Dates, Fixtures & Results AOHLC CLOTHING HARTLEY WINTNEY 30th September SPRING MEETING RESULT APRIL 2019 SPRING RESULTS APRIL 2018 AUTUMN RESULTS OCTOBER 2018 AUTUMN RESULTS 2017 AUTUMN RESULTS 2016 SPRING 2016 RESULTS RESULTS 2013/2014 MEETINGS AUTUMN MEETING RESULTS 2015 ALL Meeting Results 2012/11 Past Meeting results 1977 - 2010 Match Results 2013 & Past/Results Web Master
  AUTUMN START SHEET HARTLEY WINTNEY MONDAY 30th SEPTEMBER 2019

08:30 
Heather
Rimmer
H Wintney
Jan
Newman
H Wintney
R
Margaret
Quinn
Weybrook 
&
Janet
Hodges
Weybrook 
08:38
Linda
Turner
H Wintney
&
Julie
Rumsby
H Wintney
G
Gill
Staley
North Hants
&
Linda
King
North Hants
08:46
Christine
Curtis
H Wintney
&
Paula
Spurrier
H Wintney
R
Brenda
Bavister
Weybrook 
&
Lesley
Donegan
Weybrook 
08:54
Alison
Birkenhead
North Hants
&
Jenny
Edmonds
North Hants
R
Sue
Masser
Alresford
&
Carol
Roe
Alresford
09:02
Lynnette
Knight
Blackmoor
&
Dale
Hinton
Blackmoor
G
Julie 
Smith
Basingstoke
&
Wendy
Eling
Basingstoke
09:10
Lucy
Church
Oak Park
&
Hilary
King
Oak Park
R
Lyn
Brace
R Winchester
&
Dyane
Davis
R Winchester
09:18
Deirdre
Randall
H Wintney
&
Christina
Pink
R Winchester
G
Sue
Gale
Weybrook 
&
Susan
Bowen
Weybrook
09:26
Vi
Dolton
Basingstoke
&
Nikki
Penfold
Basingstoke
R
Pam
Green
Blackmoor
&
Hazel
Elcome
Blackmoor
09:34
Nicola
Corkill
Blackmoor
&
Carol
Verrier
Blackmoor
G
Jenny
Hutchinson
R Winchester
&
Morna
Jones
R Winchester
09:42
Mary
Panter
Alresford
&
Caroline
Warne
Alresford
R
Sheelagh
Mahon
R Winchester
&
Barbara
Cunningham
R Winchester
09:50
Valerie
Eggleton
Hankley 
&
Helga
Redhead
Army
R
Carolyn
Szymanski
Meon Valley
&
Sue
Eaton
Meon Valley
09:58
Barbara
Wheeler
Meon Valley
&
Jill
Brown
Meon Valley
G
Jane
Tandy
R Winchester
&
Madelaine
George
R Winchester
10:06
Gill
Frendo
Andover
&
Louise
Hughes
Andover
R
Alicia
Leonard
Southwick 
&
Denise
Funnell
Southwick 
10:14
Cookie
Bridgeman
R Winchester
&
Marilyn
Monger
R Winchester
G
Susie
Cave
Blackmoor
&
Clare
Briscoe
Blackmoor
10:22
Jean
Dalton
Meon Valley
&
Allena
Doley
Meon Valley
G
Jill
Morvan
Cams Hall
&
Maggie
Millard
Cams Hall
10:30
Sarah
Mulhall
Blackmoor
&
Eileen
Ware
Blackmoor
R
Marion
Vincent
Southampton
&
Anne
Nyland
Southampton
10:38
Ann
Meads
Rowlands 
&
Sandra
Healy
Rowlands
G
Terri
Wing
Southwick 
&
Catherine
Gauntlett
Southwick 
10:46
Kathryn
Holladay
Corhampton
&
Gill
Cooper
Corhampton
R
Cathy
Davies
Lee 
 
Ingrid
Mathisen
Lee
10:54
Joan
Pitts
Basingstoke
&
Rita
Hoskins
Basingstoke
G
TBC
 
 
&
 
 
 
11:02
Ruth
Davis
Rowlands 
&
Judy
Dawe
Gosport & SB
G
Beverley
Holloway
Basingstoke
&
Sarah
Bulpitt
Basingstoke
11:10
Julie
Banfield
Tylney Park
&
Carol
Dyason
Tylney Park
R
Jill
Heale
Wellow
&
Sue
Weeks
Wellow
11:18
Jane
Bacon
Wellow
&
Gill
Lobb
Wellow
G
Sian
Roberts
Cams Hall
&
Jean
Withinshaw
Cams Hall
11:26
Mary
Crane
Blackmoor
&
Gillian
Fox
Blackmoor
G
Hilary
Hanmore
Bramshott 
&
Hilary
Bell
Bramshott 
11:34
Elaine
Barrow
Brokenhurst
&
Sue
Randall
Brokenhurst
G
Liz
Borrow
Blackmoor
&
Margo
Glover
Corhampton
11:42
Pauline
Palmer
Brokenhurst
&
Peggy
Riglar
Brokenhurst
R
Val
Nixon
Waterlooville
&
Maureen
Enticknap
Rowlands
11:50
Carole
Sparling
North Hants
&
Lynne
Hayward
Southampton
G
Christine
Bodey
Rowlands 
&
Susan
Mundy
Rowlands
11:58
Sally
Harfield
Romsey
&
Eileen
Hayward
Romsey
R
Mo
Jordan
Wellow
&
Janet
Marsh
Wellow
12:06
Kate
Palfrey
Cowes
&
Aelwen
Emmett
Corhampton
G
Elaine
Johns
Cams Hall
&
Isabel
Kent
Cams Hall
12:14
Joan
Pendle
Lee 
&
Penny
James
Lee 
G
Janet
Doel
Rowlands 
&
Yvonne
DeMellow
Rowlands
12:22
Sarah
Deacon
Basingstoke
&
Lynne
Cowser
Alresford
G
Jenny
Readman
Meon Valley
&
Sue
Blundell
Meon Valley
12:30
Moya
Abbott
Barton 
&
Sue
Buckett
R Winchester
G
Sally
Bradbury
Cams Hall
&
Jane
Walsh
Cams Hall
12:38
Donna
L- Henry
Gosport & SB
&
Jackie
Richards
Corhampton
R
Lesley
Mansley
Meon Valley
&
Linda
Fossey
Meon Valley
12:46
Chris
Cheesman
Corhampton
&
Linda
Eales
Corhampton
G
Pat
Palmer
Alresford
&
Tonny
Maxwell
Alresford
12:54
Bridget
Moore
Meon Valley
&
Myra
Ormiston
Meon Valley
G
Liz
Cruse
Brokenhurst
&
Sallie
Leatherdale
Brokenhurst
13:02
Sarah
Greenaway
Gosport & SB
&
Mo
Browne
Gosport & SB
G
Barbara
Vangrove
Petersfield
&
Jenny
Wiseman
Petersfield
13:10
Jeni
Rowe
Liphook
&
Denise
Liddle
Liphook
R
Sue
Wren
Wellow
&
Sandra
Hayter
Wellow
Green - Scratch to 20 shots Red - 21 shots and above
    NOTES
    There are NO reserves. If you cannot play please find your own replacement
     and inform Sarah Deacon on 01256 810204 or email
     sarah.a.deacon@icloud.com
     If a player is not available on the day the partner is asked to come to
     Hartley Wintney to play and mark the card of their playing partners.





































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































08:30 
Heather
Rimmer
H Wintney
Jan
Newman
H Wintney

R
Margaret
Quinn
Weybrook 
&
Janet
Hodges
Weybrook 

08:38
Linda
Turner
H Wintney
&
Julie
Rumsby
HWintney

G
Gill
Staley
North Hants
&
Linda
King
North Hants

08:46
Christine
Curtis
H Wintney
&
Paula
Spurrier
H Wintney

R
Brenda
Bavister
Weybrook
&
Lesley
Donegan
Weybrook

08:54
Alison
Birkenhead
North Hants
&
Jenny
Edmonds
North Hants

R
Sue
Masser
Alresford
&
Carol
Roe
Alresford

09:02
Lynnette
Knight
Blackmoor
&
Dale
Hinton
Blackmoor

G
Julie 
Smith
Basingstoke
&
Wendy
Eling
Basingstoke

09:10
Lucy
Church
Oak Park
&
Hilary
King
Oak Park

R
Lyn
Brace
R Winchester
&
Dyane
Davis
R Winchester

09:18
Deirdre
Randall
H Wintney
&
Christina
Pink
R Winchester

G
Sue
Gale
Weybrook
&
Susan
Bowen
Weybrook 

09:26
Vi
Dolton
Basingstoke
&
Nikki
Penfold
Basingstoke

R
Pam
Green
Blackmoor
&
Hazel
Elcome
Blackmoor

09:34
Nicola
Corkill
Blackmoor
&
Carol
Verrier
Blackmoor

G
Jenny
Hutchinson
R Winchester
&
Morna
Jones
R Winchester

09:42
Mary
Panter
Alresford
&
Caroline
Warne
Alresford

R
Sheelagh
Mahon
R Winchester
&
Barbara
Cunningham
R Winchester

09:50
Valerie
Eggleton
Hankley 
&
Helga
Redhead
Army

R
Carolyn
Szymanski
Meon Valley
&
Sue
Eaton
Meon Valley

09:58
Barbara
Wheeler
Meon Valley
&
Jill
Brown
Meon Valley

G
Jane
Tandy
R Winchester
&
Madelaine
George
R Winchester

10:06
Gill
Frendo
Andover
&
Louise
Hughes
Andover

R
Alicia
Leonard
Southwick 
&
Denise
Funnell
Southwick 

10:14
Cookie
Bridgeman
R Winchester
&
Marilyn
Monger
R Winchester

G
Susie
Cave
Blackmoor
&
Clare
Briscoe
Blackmoor

10:22
Jean
Dalton
Meon Valley
&
Allena
Doley
Meon Valley

G
Jill
Morvan
Cams Hall
&
Maggie
Millard
Cams Hall

10:30
Sarah
Mulhall
Blackmoor
&
Eileen
Ware
Blackmoor

R
Marion
Vincent
Southampton
&
Anne
Nyland
Southampton

10:38
Ann
Meads
Rowlands 
&
Sandra
Healy
Rowlands

G
Terri
Wing
Southwick 
&
Catherine
Gauntlett
Southwick 

10:46
Kathryn
Holladay
Corhampton
&
Gill
Cooper
Corhampton

R
Cathy
Davies
Lee 
 
Ingrid
Mathisen
Lee

10:54
Joan
Pitts
Basingstoke
&
Rita
Hoskins
Basingstoke

G
TBC
 
 
&
 
 
 

11:02
Ruth
Davis
Rowlands 
&
Judy
Dawe
Gosport & SB

G
Beverley
Holloway
Basingstoke
&
Sarah
Bulpitt
Basingstoke

11:10
Julie
Banfield
Tylney Park
&
Carol
Dyason
Tylney Park

R
Jill
Heale
Wellow
&
Sue
Weeks
Wellow

11:18
Jane
Bacon
Wellow
&
Gill
Lobb
Wellow

G
Sian
Roberts
Cams Hall
&
Jean
Withinshaw
Cams Hall

11:26
Mary
Crane
Blackmoor
&
Gillian
Fox
Blackmoor

G
Hilary
Hanmore
Bramshott 
&
Hilary
Bell
Bramshott 

11:34
Elaine
Barrow
Brokenhurst
&
Sue
Randall
Brokenhurst

G
Liz
Borrow
Blackmoor
&
Margo
Glover
Blackmoor

11:42
Pauline
Palmer
Brokenhurst
&
Peggy
Riglar
Brokenhurst

R
Val
Nixon
Waterlooville
&
Maureen
Enticknap
Rowlands

11:50
Carole
Sparling
North Hants
&
Lynne
Hayward
Southampton

G
Christine
Bodey
Rowlands 
&
Susan
Mundy
Rowlands

11:58
Sally
Harfield
Romsey
&
Eileen
Hayward
Romsey

R
Mo
Jordan
Wellow
&
Janet
Marsh
Wellow









































































12:06
Kate
Palfrey
Cowes
&
Aelwen
Emmett
Corhampton

G
Elaine
Johns
Cams Hall
&
Isabel
Kent
Cams Hall

12:14
Joan
Pendle
Lee on Solent
&
Penny
James
Lee on Solent

G
Janet
Doel
Rowlands 
&
Yvonne
DeMellow
Rowlands

12:22
Sarah
Deacon
Basingstoke
&
Lynne
Cowser
Alresford

G
Jenny
Readman
Meon Valley
&
Sue
Blundell
Meon Valley

12:30
Moya
Abbott
Barton
&
Sue
Buckett
R Winchester

G
Sally
Bradbury
Cams Hall
&
Jane
Walsh
Cams Hall

12:38
Donna
L-Henry
Gosport & SB
&
Jackie
Richards
Corhampton

R
Lesley
Mansley
Meon Valley
&
Linda
Fossey
Meon Valley

12:46
Chris
Cheesman
Corhampton
&
Linda
Eales
Corhampton

G
Pat
Palmer
Alresford
&
Tonny
Maxwell
Alresford

12:54
Bridget
Moore
Meon Valley
&
Myra
Ormiston
Meon Valley

G
Liz
Cruse
Brokenhurst
&
Sallie
Leatherdale
Brokenhurst

13:02
Sarah
Greenaway
Gosport & SB
&
Mo
Browne
Gosport & SB

G
Barbara
Vangrove
Petersfield
&
Jenny
Wiseman
Petersfield

13:10
Jeni
Rowe
Liphook
&
Denise
Liddle
Liphook

R
Sue
Wren
Wellow
&
Sandra
Hayter
Wellow
Green - Scratch to 20 shots Red - 21 shots and above
NOTES
There are NO reserves. If you cannot play please find your own replacement
and inform Sarah Deacon on 01256 810204 or email
sarah.a.deacon@icloud.com
If a player is not available on the day the partner is asked to come to
Hratley Wintney to play and mark the card of their playing partners.
PLEASE BRING A CHANGE OF CLOTHES.