Association of Hampshire Lady Captains


Home

CONSTITUTION APPLICATION FORM TO JOIN COMMITTEE Diary Dates, Fixtures & Results AOHLC CLOTHING AUTUMN RESULT 2019 Hartley Wintney SPRING MEETING RESULT APRIL 2019 SPRING RESULTS APRIL 2018 AUTUMN RESULTS OCTOBER 2018 AUTUMN RESULTS 2017 AUTUMN RESULTS 2016 SPRING 2016 RESULTS RESULTS 2013/2014 MEETINGS AUTUMN MEETING RESULTS 2015 ALL Meeting Results 2012/11 Past Meeting results 1977 - 2010 Match Results 2013 & Past/Results Web Master
SPRING/AUTUMN 2013

SPRING MEETING HIGHCLIFFE CASTLE GOLF CLUB 25TH APRIL 2013
RED DIVISION
1st
Pat Robinson & Isobel Griffin(Meon Valley)
36 points
2nd
Julia Fairhall & Jenny Benger(Gosport & Stokes Bay)
33 points
3rd
Frankie Casserley & Mo Browne(Gosport & Stokes Bay)
33 points (c/b - back 3)
 
 
GREEN DIVISION
1st
Mary Mottram & Pauline Thew(Corhampton)
39 points
2nd
Marilyn Monger & Valerie Day(Royal Winchester)
36 points
3rd
Carole Barrett & Lesley Donegan(Weybrook Park)
34 points (c/b back 6)
BLUE DIVISION
1st
Marilyn Daish & Gill Lobb(Wellow)
40 points
2nd
Joan Pitts & Rita Hoskins(Basingstoke)
38 points
3rd
Alison Cox & Marie Clinnick(Hayling Ladies)
35 points (c/b back 9)
HANDICAP
1st (Cigarette Boxes)
Marilyn Daish & Gill Lobb(Wellow)
2nd (Ashtrays)
Mary Mottram & Pauline Thew(Corhampton)
GROSS (Millie Diamond Salver)
Pam Capon & Elaine Barrow(Brockenhurst Manor)




 
AUTUMN 2013  HARTLEY WINTNEY GOLF CLUB 3RD OCTOBER 2013
 
BLUE DIVISION
1st
Pat Robinson & Isobel Griffin(Meon Valley)
36 points
2nd
Julia Fairhall & Jenny Benger(Gosport & Stokes Bay)
33 points
3rd
Frankie Casserley & Mo Browne(Gosport & Stokes Bay)
33 points (c/b - back 3)
GREEN DIVISION
1st
Linda Turner & Marjorie Light (Hatley Wintney)
40 points
2nd
Paula Spurrier & Christine Curtis (Harley Winteney)
38 points
3rd
Gill Wallbanks & Jenny Steiner (Cams Hall Estate)
35 points
1ST HANDICAP (Cigarette Boxes)
(Best net score any Division)
Linda Turner and Marjorie Light (Hartley Wintney)
2ND HANDICAP (Ashtrays)
(Second net score any Division)
Liz Morris and Maureen Couse (Freshwater Bay)
GROSS(Millie Diamond Salver)
(Best Stableford Gross score found before any net scores)
Lady Captain Jackie Keay and Deidre Randall
(Harley Wintney) Gross 28 Points




 
SPRING/AUTUMN 2014
 
SPRING - LEE ON THE SOLENT GC17th APRIL 2014 GREENSOME STABLEFORD
BLUE DIVISION Scratch to 40
1st  
Lynette Knight & Jean Teuton (Blackmoor)
37points on back 9
2nd
Alma Allen & Gill Legg (R Winchester/Lee)
37points
3rd
Sian Roberts & Elaine Johns (Cams Hall)
36 points on back 9
4th
Patricia Watson & Vanessa Gardiner (Parkstone/Dummer)
36 points
 
GREEN DIVISION 41+
1st
Myra Dalton & Jacky Smith (Tylney Park)
41 points
2nd
Gill Wallbanks & Gina King (Cams Hall)
36points on back 9
3rd
Rosemary Hall & June Hill (Chilworth/Stoneham)
36 points
4th
Maire Kiddle & Lynda Walker (East Berks/N Hants)
35 points
 
 
1ST HANDICAP(Cigarette Boxes)
(Best net score any Division)
Myra Dalton & Jacky Smith (Tylney Park)
 
2ND HANDICAP (Ashtrays)(
(Second net score any Division)
Lynette Knight & Jean Teuton (Blackmoor)
 
AUTUMN - HOCKLEY GC 1ST OCTOBER 2014 GREENSOME STABLEFORD
 BLUE DIVISION
1st  
Madeline George & Jane Tandy (R Winchester)
39 points back 3
2nd
Moya Abbott & Dyanne Davis (R Winchester)
39 points back 6
3rd
Sue Jarman & Anna Jacobs (Corhampton)
39 points
4th
Cathy Gauntlet & Terry Wing (Southwick Park)
38 points
 
GREEN DIVISION
1st
Brenda Bavister & Lesley Donegan (Weybrook Park)
41 points
2nd
Wendy Ellicock & Kate Colwill (Hockley)
40 points
3rd
Barbara Parry & Margaret Lowe (Weybrook Park
36 points
4th
Eileen Ware & Alison Osborne (Botley Park)
34 points
 
1ST HANDICAP(Cigarette Boxes)
(Best net score any Division)
Brenda Bavister & Lesley Donegan (Weybrook Park)
2ND HANDICAP (Ashtrays)(
Second net score any Division)
Wendy Ellicock & Kate Colwill (Hockley)
GROSS (Millie Diamond Salver)
(Best Stableford Gross score found before any net scores)
Sara Barnes & Geraldine Pringle (Romsey)